School Staff

Administrative Staff

Tamara Morgan                                          Principal

Sonya Hendley                                            Assistant Principal

Shelly Lott                                                    Academic Coach/Parent & Family Coordinator  

Support Staff

Carol Bailey                                                       Paraprofessional

Janet Capps                                                      Paraprofessional

Regina Deberry                                                 Paraprofessional

Stella Graham                                                   Paraprofessional

Hannah Grantham                                           Paraprofessional

Rhonda Kirkland                                               Paraprofessional

Colleen Kovaleski                                             Paraprofessional

Cheree McEachern                                          Lunchroom Manager

Sherrie McIver                                                  Lunchroom Staff

Lynette McPeak                                               Paraprofessional

Stacy Merchant                                                Paraprofessional

Henrietta Merritt                                              Nurse

Kathy Miller                                                       Paraprofessional

Lynn Miller                                                         Paraprofessional

Misty Nash                                                       Social Worker

Cynthia Phillips                                                Paraprofessional

Landy Phillips                                                   Paraprofessional

April Pruitt                                                         Paraprofessional

Haley Robinson                                                Registrar/Bookkeeper

Suzanne Rowley                                               Social Worker

Shonkendreonna Simpson                             Paraprofessional

Brittany Spires                                                 Paraprofessional

Toni Taylor                                                        Paraprofessional

Fallon Thurston                                               Paraprofessional

Jan Thurston                                                   Paraprofessional

Susan Wilcox                                                   Paraprofessional

Betty Worth                                                      Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Brad Almon                                                   PE Coach

Bethany Bennett                                           Kindergarten Teacher

Tammy Bennett                                            1st & 2nd Grade ELA Teacher

Ronny Blackstock                                         School Counselor

Candace Brantley                                         2nd Grade Teacher

Constance Carter                                         Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Carver                                                  Pre-K Teacher

Channing Deen                                             3rd Grade Teacher

April Doherty                                                 Special Education Teacher

Christie Douberly                                          Quest Teacher

Lisha Fender                                                 4th Grade Teacher

Whitney Fussell                                            Special Education Teacher

Shirley Gordon                                              Special Education Teacher

Ansley Grantham                                         2nd Grade Teacher

Greta Grantham                                           Kindergarten Teacher

Ashleigh Harris                                            Special Education Teacher

Allison Hoffman                                          Speech Teacher

Ronda Johnson                                           ESOL Teacher

Holly Jones                                                  2nd Grade Teacher

Tressa LeBrocq                                           Special Education Teacher

Melissa LeFan                                             3rd Grade Teacher

Vivian Loving                                                49% SAIL Teacher

Peggy Luke                                                   4th Grade Teacher

Dale McCook                                                Pre-K Teacher

Haley McEachin                                           2nd Grade Teacher

Whitney Meeks                                            Speech Teacher

Dana Miller                                                   4th Grade Teacher

David Miller                                                  5th Grade Teacher

Jessica Mobley                                           3rd Grade Teacher

Danae Mullis                                                Pre-K Teacher

Jamie L. Nipper                                           4th Grade Teacher

Beth O'Steen                                                1st Grade Teacher

Christa Pack                                                5th Grade Teacher

Cindy Papierz                                               Media Specialist

Heather Preston                                          5th Grade Teacher

Maria Ramos                                               Migrant Teacher

Ashlea Robinson                                         4th Grade Teacher

Bonnie Rowe                                                Special Education Teacher- 49%

Shannon Rozar                                            5th Grade Teacher

Theresa Sears                                              1st Grade Teacher

Becky Shearl                                                 Special Education Teacher

Lesley Shook                                                Special Education Teacher 

Mendi Skipper                                              3rd Grade Teacher

Kim Spain                                                      3rd Grade Teacher

Rebecca Swain                                             Kindergarten Teacher

Hailie Taylor                                                  1st Grade Teacher

Jaime Taylor                                                 1st & 2nd Grade Math Teacher

Lucy Taylor                                                    Special Education Teacher

JoBeth Ursrey                                               5th Grade Teacher

Trish Watson                                                ESOL Teacher

Michelle Woodward                                    Speech Teacher

Brooke Wiederhold                                      Special Education Teacher

Lexie Wiggins                                               Kindergarten Teacher

Brittany Wooten                                            1st Grade Teacher